MENS SECTION 2022

Dates highlighted in blue = rained off)

 Fixtures and Results 

*** Please Note -
All captains should check the fixture
 lists for the correct date for their matches.

 
< < <
DIVISION 1 Away Team
Home Team
Budl
A Davi A Exet A Samp A Seat A Vict A Vict B    
Budleigh Salterton A Rain Jun 8 0 11 Jul 27 Jun 8 2 25 Jul    
David Lloyd Exeter A 3 8     8 0 25 Jul 6 2 27 Jun 11 Jul    
Exeter G & C Club A 18 Jul 25 Jul     27 Jun 8 0 2 6 4 Jul    
Sampford Peverell A 10 Aug 20 Jul 8 1     8 1 3 Aug 7 2    
Seaton A * 31 Aug 5 Jul 2 Aug -2 8     1 8 6 3    
Victoria Park A 0 8 3 6 15 Jul 8 Jul 29 Jul     8 0    
Victoria Park B 1 8 0 8 5 5 2 7 22 Jul 0 8        
                                 
  `
DIVISION 2 Away Team
Home Team Budl B Dawl A Exet B Exwi A Samp B Tipt A Vict C    
Budleigh Salterton B 16 Jul 8 1 1 8 3 6 4 4 1 Jul    
Dawlish A 8 1     8 Jul 29 Jul 7 2 5 4 5 4    
Exeter G & C Club B 7 Aug 0 8 3 Jul 17 Jul 24 Jul 2 7    
Exwick A 8 1 3 7 6 2     20 Jul 3 7 8 1    
Sampford Peverell B 2 8 28 Jun Rain   6 3     26 Jul 8 3    
Tipton St. John A 7 Jul 2 7 8 0 0 8 4 4     14 Jul    
Victoria Park C 6 4 20 Jul 8 1 6 Jul 8 0 29 Jun        
                                 
                                 
DIVISION 3 Away Team
Home Team Davi B Exmo A King A Newt A Sidm A Tive A Will A    
David Lloyd Exeter B 8 0 7 3 20 Jul 5 5 8 0 13 Jul    
Exmouth A 27 Jul     4 5 29 Jun 13 Jul 5 4 3 6    
Kingsteignton A 7 2 8 1     Rain Jun 5 Jul 8 0 7 3    
Newton Abbot A 4 4 1 Aug 25 Jul 3 7 8 -4 5 5
Sidmouth A 3 6 10 Aug 6 3 4 4   29 Jun 6 2    
Tiverton A $ 5 Jul 19 Jul 12 Jul 6 3 4 5     26 Jul    
Willand A Rain   8 2 29 Jun 6 Jul 20 Jul 8 0      
                                 
DIVISION 4 Away Team
Home Team Bove A Dawl B Exet C King B Seat B Torq A Vict D Will B
Bovey Tracey A * 29 Jul 12 Aug 8 2 6 2     8 Jul 15 Jul
Dawlish B $ 16 Aug     8 0 6 3 12 Jul     7 3 7 2
Exeter G & C Club C 20 Jul 3 Aug     5 4 5 4     4 5 7 4
Kingsteignton B 0 8 28 Jun 12 Jul     5 6     26 Jul 8 0
Seaton B 3 6 6 2 29 Jun 8 Jul         22 Jul 6 4
Torquay A *$-Withdrawn                                
Victoria Park D 1 8 8 1 5 4 4 5 3 Aug         29 Jun
Willand B 2 6 8 -4 10 Jul 24 Jul 4 4     5 4    
DIVISION 5 Away Team
Home Team Davi C Dawl C Okeh   Teig   Tipt B Vict E Wood A    
David Lloyd Exeter C 5 Jul 8 1 19 Jul 6 4 26 Jul 5 5
Dawlish C 0 8     8 0 3 Aug 20 Jul 29 Jun 6 2    
Okehampton 1 Jul 0 8     29 Jul 4 4 8 2 6 2    
Teignmouth 2 6 14 Jul 7 2     8 0 8 2 8 0    
Tipton St. John B 1 8 8 1 11 Jul 8 1     8 1 2 6    
Victoria Park E 5 4 8 2 8 0 2 6 8 Jul     13 Jul    
Woodbury A 4 5 26 Jul 19 Jul 5 Jul 8 0 5 4        
                                 
DIVISION 6 Away Team
Home Team Bove B Exet D Exmo B King C Lymp A NSC   Sidf   Sidm B
Bovey Tracey B 7 2 8 0 5 Aug 1 Jul 22 Jul 6 2 4 5
Exeter G & C Club D 3 6 19 Jul 5 6 0 8 28 Jun 4 4 2 6
Exmouth B 25 Jul 5 6 0 8 0 8 4 4 11 Jul 5 4
Kingsteignton C 4 4 27 Jul 8 0     2 8 4 4 20 Jul 8 2
Lympstone A 8 0 15 Jul 8 0 8 Jul     4 4 6 4 8 1
Newton St.Cyres 4 4 4 6 4 Jul 11 Jul 0 8     6 3 25 Jul
Sidford 6 Jul 4 5 8 0 7 2 27 Jul 4 6     29 Jun
Sidmouth B 13 Jul 6 Jul 8 0 3 6 20 Jul 5 5 5 5    
DIVISION 7 Away Team
Home Team Budl C Cred   Davi D King D     Tive B Torq B Wood B
Budleigh Salterton C 4 Jul 8 0 1 Aug     9 Jun 8 Aug 22 Jul
Crediton 3 6 29 Jul 22 Jul     1 Jul 7 0 8 1
David Lloyd Exeter D * 12 Jul 4 4     0 8     6 2 3 7 28 Jun
Kingsgteignton D 0 8 3 6 7 Jul         8 0 28 Jul 7 5
Teign Valley Withdrawn                    
Tiverton B 3 6 1 8 6 3 5 5         21 Jul 7 Jul
Torquay B * 1 8 14 Jul 8 -2 8 0     8 0     8 0
Woodbury B 15 Aug 2 8 1 Aug 11 Jul     3 6 4 5    
DIVISION 8 Away Team
Home Team Budl D Dawl D Exwi B King E Lymp B Newt B Sidm C Tunn  
Budleigh Salterton D 18 Jul 12 Aug 5 Aug 6 3 3 7 6 3 8 Jul
Dawlish D * 2 6 4 4 12 Aug 0 6 15 Jul 7 2 3 6
Exwick B 6 2 8 Jul     8 0 15 Jul 27 Jul 22 Jul 7 2
Kingsteignton E 2 6 30 Jun 14 Jul 4 4 4 7 5 5 21 Jul
Lympstone B 29 Jul Rain Jun 0 8 19 Aug 5 Aug 12 Aug 4 4
Newton Abbot B 8 0 8 0 6 4 6 2 18 Jul     4 Jul 8 Aug
Sidmouth C 17 Jul 7 Aug 2 7 31 Jul 3 Jul 1 8     21 Aug
Tunnels 5 5 26 Jul 28 Jun 7 4 12 Jul 2 6 3 6    
 
 
 
   



Top of Page

 
Exeter & District Lawn Tennis League Website