Winter League 2019/2020

Winter League Match Secretary:
Mrs R.Browne email: rembrowne@gmail.com

 Results:  19 May 2020

Matches scored 0 - 0 not played as a result of lockdown

LADIES LEAGUE  
                
<
DIVISION 1 Away Team
Home Team Davi A Exet A Newt A Seat A Sidm A Vict A        
David Lloyd Exeter A 0 0 3 7 4 5 8 0 8 0
Exeter G & C Club A 4 4     6 3 1 8 8 3 5        
Newton Abbot A 4 6 8 0     2 8 8 1 0 0        
Seaton A 8 0 7 2 8 0     4 8 0        
Sidmouth 0 8 6 2 0 0 1 8     1 8        
Victoria Park A 6 4 6 2 6 3 3 6 7 2            
                                 
                                 
   
DIVISION 2 Away Team
Home Team Bovey   Exet B Lymp   Sidm B Teig A Vict A        
Bovey Tracey   2 7 8 0 6 2 4 4 5 4
Exeter G & C Club B 6 2     6 4 4 4 8 0 6 5        
Lympstone 4 4 3 6     5 5 4 4 7 4        
Sidmouth B 6 3 3 6 4 4     6 2 4 7        
Teign Valley A 4 4 4 4 6 3 5 5     6 2        
Victoria Park B 6 3 4 5 4 6 8 1 0 8            
                                 
                                 
                                 
DIVISION 3  
Home Team Budl   Exet C King   Newt B NSC's   Seat B        
Budleigh Salterton 7 4 6 2 7 2 2 7 8 1        
Exeter G & C Club C 4 5     3 6 5 4 1 8 1 8        
Kingsteignton 4 4 8 0     7 3 1 8 5 4        
Newton Abbot B 3 7 6 4 0 8     3 6 6 3        
Newton St. Cyres 0 0 3 6 3 7 8 1     0 0        
Seaton B 2 6 8 0 3 7 8 2 8 2            
                                 
                                 
DIVISION 4 Away Team
Home Team Davi B Okeh A Okeh B Samp   Sidm C Teig B Wilandl      
David Lloyd Exeter B   8 0 8 2 6 3 8 0 0 8 4 4    
Okehampton A 5 7     4 5 6 4 4 4 0 8 3 7    
Okehampton B 0 8 4 4     2 6 3 6 0 1 8
 
Sampford Peverell 7 3 7 3 1 8     6 3 0 0 4 4    
Sidmouth C 4 4 5 4 6 2 5 4     8 1 6 2    
Teign Valley B 7 2 8 1 8 0 4 5 7 3     8 2    
Willand 5 5 8 1 2 7 8 1 6 2 0 8        
                                 
MENS LEAGUE
                                 
DIVISION 1 Away Team
Home Team Exet A Exet B Sidm B Teig A Tipt   Tive   Vict A    
Exeter G & C Club A 8 0 7 2 8 0 4 4 8 0 8 1    
Exeter G & C Club B 2 6     1 8 5 4 6 2 2 7 0 0    
Sidmouth A 2 6 8 0     8 0 6 3 7 2 4    
Teignmouth A 0 8 6 5 4 4     4 4 4 5 2 6    
Tipton St.John 5 4 7 2 7 3 5 4     3 6 2 6    
Tiverton 4 4 6 2 8 1 0 0 1 8     7 3    
Victoria Park A 6 4 2 7 8 2 6 2 7 4 4 5        
                                 
DIVISION 2 Away Team
Home Team Bove   DL Ex Lynp   Seat   Sidm B Teig V Vict B    
Bovey Tracey 8 0 6 3 4 4 8 0 7 2 8 1
David Lloyd Exeter 4 5 0 8 2 6 4 5 4 4 8 3
Lympstone 8 1 8 0 4 7 7 2 7 3 8 0
Seaton 8 0 0 0 4 5     8 0 8 0 6 2    
Sidmouth B 2 6 4 4 1 8 3 6     8 -4 3 6    
Teign Valley 2 6 8 0 0 8 2 6 4 4     4 5    
Victoria Park B 2 7 4 6 0 8 0 8 8 2 6 2    
                                 
DIVISION 3 Away Team
Home Team

Budl   Cred   Exet C King   NSC's   Teig B Wood      
Budleigh Salterton 8 2 6 2 2 7 3     5 4    
Crediton 8 1     7 2 2 6 8 1     4 5    
Exeter G & C Club C 4 5 2 7     0 8 4 4     1 8    
Kingsteignton 8 0 8 0 8 -4     6 3     2 7    
Newton St.Cyres 0 8 5 4 6 4 0 8         7 3    
Woodbury 3 6 0 8 8 0 0 8 8 0            
Teignmouth B withdrawn                                



Top of Page