LADIES SECTION 2022

Dates highlighted in blue = rained off)

 Fixtures and Results 

*** Please Note -
All captains should check the fixture
 lists for the correct date for their matches.

 
< <
DIVISION 1 Away Team
Home Team
Budl
A Davi A Exet A Seat A Sidm A Torq A        
Budleigh Salterton A 15 Jul 6 2 6 2 4 6 5 4        
David Lloyd Exeter A 7Jul Unf     7 2 7 4 8 1 4 4        
Exeter G & C Club A 3 6 2 6     4 4 12 Jul 5 Jul        
Seaton A 6 2 12 Aug 4 4     4 4 24 Aug        
Sidmouth A 18 Jul 25 Jul 5 4 4 Jul     7 3        
Torquay A 7 2 18 Jul 4 4 7 3 5 5            
                                 
                                 
  `
DIVISION 2 Away Team
Home Team Exet B Lymp A Newt A Samp A Seat B Sidm B Vict A    
Exeter G & C Club B 0 8 29 Jul 8 0 8 1 6 3 8 Jul    
Lympstone A 20 Jul     6 Jul 29 Jun 7 2 8 0 2 7    
Newton Abbot A 8 0 5 6 20 Jul 8 0 10 Aug 8 0    
Sampford Peverell A 6 2 14 Jul 1 8     4 5 28 Jul 5 4    
Seaton B 3 Jul 29 Jul 7 Aug 3 Aug     2 7 2 7    
Sidmouth B 11 Jul Rain Jun 0 8 6 2 15 Aug     1 Aug    
Victoria Park A 7 2 5 5 7 Aug 1 Jul 13 Jul 5 4        
                                 
                                 
DIVISION 3 Away Team
Home Team Budl B Dawl   King A Lymp B Okeh A Teig A Vict B    
Budleigh Salterton B * 8 1 7 2 8 1 0 6 3 6 15 Aug    
Dawlish 28 Jun     1 8 19 Jul 0 8 0 8 4 2    
Kingsteignton A 4 5 13 Jul     6 Jul 5 5 7 2 29 Jun    
Lympstone B 27 Jul 10 Aug 4 4     2 7 13 Jul 4 5    
Okehampton A 11 Jul 1 Aug 25 Jul 8 1   7 2 18 Jul    
Teign Valley A 21 Jul 2 6 4 Aug 8 0 7 Jul     4 4    
Victoria Park B * 7 3 6 Jul 4 4 7 2 2 8 27 Jul      
                                 
DIVISION 4 Away Team
Home Team Davi B Bove A Exet C Samp B Seat C Tipt   Will A    
David Lloyd Exeter B 28 Jul 8 0 4 4 21 Jul 8 0 14 Jul    
Bovey Tracey A 29 Jun     8 0 7 2 8 0 8 0 27 Jul    
Exeter G & C.Club C 6 Jul 13 Jul     6 4 27 Jul 7 3 0 8    
Sampford Peverell B 8 0 21 Jul 8 1     7 Jul 4 4 4 Aug    
Seaton C 6 2 4 6 6 2 5 4     17 Jul 6 4    
Tipton St.John 4 4 0 8 28 Jun 26 Jul 4 6     4 4    
Willand A 6 3 4 6 Rain Jun 5 5 1 Jul 22 Jul        
                                 
DIVISION 5 Away Team
Home Team Bov B Davi C Newt B Okeh B Sidm C Torq B Wood      
Bovey Tracey B 2 7 13 Jul 20 Jul 0 8 8 0 3 Aug    
David Lloyd Exeter C 6 Jul     3 Aug 10 Aug 0 8 8 1 27 Jul    
Newton Abbot B 5 4 5 4     27 Jul 0 8 5 4 6 Jul    
Okehampton B 24 Aug 13 Jul 5 5     2 7 6 Jul 6 2    
Sidmouth C 29 Jul 22 Jul 12 Aug 1 Jul     8 -2 8 0    
Torquay B * 2 6 8 1 28 Jun 8 1 12 Jul     8 0    
Woodbury 30 Jun 0 8 3 6 4 5 7 Jul 21 Jul        
                                 
DIVISION 6 Away Team
Home Team Cran B Exmo   King B Sidm D Teig B Will B        
Cranford 4 4 5 4 16 Jul 8 2 4 4        
Exmouth 2 6 7 Jul 6 2 8 0 21 Jul      
Kingsteignton B 6 3 2 7     2 Jul 23 Jul 25 Jun        
Sidmouth D 5 4 2 8 7 2     10 Jul Rain Jun        
Teign Valley B 30 Jun 26 Jul 4 5 7 3 12 Jul    
Willand B 9 Jul 4 6 4 4 5 5 6 3            
                                 
                                 
 
 
   



Top of Page

 
Exeter & District Lawn Tennis League Website